ltds.uk / companies / 13313287
NOW CORPORATION LIMITED
Unit B, King Street, Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF12 5NA
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 64202
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit B, King Street, Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF12 5NA
Incorporated3 April 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 64202 — Activities of production holding companies
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due16 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed2 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs NOW CORPORATION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls NOW CORPORATION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check NOW CORPORATION LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against NOW CORPORATION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for NOW CORPORATION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- WESTIME LIMITED Active
- HOYLE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- BROOKSERVE LTD Active
- PURPLE & FREE LTD Active
- NEIL COWMEADOW LTD Active
- REDPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- PRETTY BY POPPY LTD Active
- AERIS SLEEP LTD Active
Similar Companies
- TYRE MIDCO LIMITED Active
- THERMAL MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS FRANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- MBSH HOLDING LTD Active
- RYLANDALE HOLDINGS LTD Active
- FRESH LEGS HOLDINGS LTD Active
- JOHN J. HIGGINS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
- ALBERTO-CULVER COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED Active
- IMPACT PROJECTS LTD Active
Watch NOW CORPORATION LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch